Meet Our Educators

KADAMBINI CHILDREN’S ACADEMY 2022-23 SCHOOL CODE : 50282
S. No.Faculty MembersDesignationQualification
1Dr. Manju Kirti VashishthaPrincipalPh.D.(Education),
M.A. (English Literature)
M.Ed.
2Dr. Tripti DwivediVice Principal,
Exam Cell Incharge
Ph.D.(Chemistry),
M.Sc. (Chemistry)
B.Ed.
3Mr. Shirish WadiyaPGTM.A. (Fine Arts) 
4Mr. Lokesh NigudkarPGTB.Com.M.B.A , B.Ed.
5Ms. Ranu BhardwajPGTB.Ed., M.A. (Economics), B.Sc.MBA (Finance & Marketing)
6Ms. Anushree SharmaPGTM.A. (Economics)B.Ed, PGDCA
7Mr. Shailendra JainPGTM.Sc. (Mathematics)B.Ed
8Mr. Jay BhawsarPGTM.Com., M.A. (Economics) 
9Dr. Meenakshi VyasPGTPh.D.(Life Science), M.Phil., MScB.Ed.
10Mr. Adarsh JainPGTM.Sc. (Physics)M.Ed
11Mr. Sachin ShikhrePGTB.E. (Mechanical)D.EL.ED.
12Mr. Ajit Singh ChawdaPGTM.A. (English Literature)BMM Sound (Engineering)
13Ms. Ayushi ChawdaPGTM.Sc. (Chemistry)B.Ed.
14Mr. Vikas PrayalPGTB.Com.B.P.Ed.
15Mr. Shubham SharmaPTIB.Com.B.P.Ed.
16Ms. Sushmita DeyTGTM.Sc. (Mathematics)B.Ed.
17Ms. Neera SinghTGTM.A. Hindi and M.A. SanskritB.Ed. (Special Education)
18Ms. Archana JainTGTM.A. Economics and M.A. SanskritB.Ed.
19Ms. Preeti AryaTGTM.A. Economics and M.A. SociologyB.Ed. (Pursuing), D.EL.ED
20Ms. Shivani NamdevTGTM.Sc. (Chemistry)B.Ed. (Pursuing)
21Ms. Namrata SharmaTGTB.A., M.A. (Hindi Pursuing)D.Ed.
22Ms. Ritu ThakurTGTM.A. (English Literature)D.EL.ED
23Mr. Ajay NarwariyaTGTB.E., M.B.AB.Ed.
24Ms. Bhakti SharmaTGTM.A. (English Literature)B.Ed., CTET
25Ms. Rashmi CarpenterTGTM.Sc. (Chemistry)B.Ed.
26Mr. Gagan SharmaTGTM.E., B.E. 
27Ms. Priyanka GehlotTGTB.Com.., M.B.A. (Pursuing) 
28Mr. Nitin DixitPRTB.Sc (Computer Science)B.Ed.
29Ms. Nisha SolankiPRTM.A. (Economics)B.Ed.
30Ms. Sumita PandeyPRTM.A. (Sanskrit)B.Ed.
31Ms. Meena PareekPRTM.A. (English)PGDCA, Montessori Trained
32Ms. Monika SharmaPRTM.Com..B.Ed., PGDCA
33Ms. Nidhi UpadhyayPRTB.Sc. 
34Ms. Kiran MalviyaPRTM.Sc. (Chemistry)M.Ed., PGDCA
35Ms. Jaya SharmaPRTB.A.BTI, D.Ed.
36Ms. Sandhya SenPRTB.A.B.Ed.
37Ms. Arvinder KourPRTB.Com.B.Ed., PGDCA
38Ms. Deepa JoshiPRTM.A. Sociology and M.A. HindiMontessori Trained
39Ms. Jyoti BhatnagarPRTM.A. (Sociology)B.Ed.
40Ms. Sarswati SharmaPRTB.Com. 
41Ms. Sandhya UpadhyayPRTM.A. (Hindi)D.EL.ED
42Ms. Priyanshu SharmaPRTM.A. (English)D.EL.ED., PGDCA
43Ms. Preeti NigamPRTB.A.B.Ed.
44Ms. Neha SharmaPRTB.Com.MBA Finance
45Ms. Rani AcharyaLibrarianM.Sc. (Micro Biology)PGDCA
46Ms. Muskan PilodiyaSports TeacherB.Sc., M.A. Yoga (Pursuing)Diploma in Yoga
47Ms. Varsha BadoniyaLab InchargeM.Sc. (Chemistry)B.Ed.,PGDCA
48Mr. Rajesh RathoreExam Cell CordinatorM.Sc. (Mathematics)B.Ed.(Special Education), PGDCA, CIG
49Ms. Ritika TomarExam Cell AssistantM.Sc. (Mathematics)B.Ed, PGDCA
50Mr. Vishal PariharExam Cell AssistantB.Com.CPCT, TALLY, PGDM (Pursuing)
51Mr. Shadab RehmaniAccountantB.Com.TALLY
52Ms. Bhagyashree TomarCashierM.Com.TALLY
53Ms. Seema DubeyCashierB.A.TALLY
54Mr. Siddharth AroraBack OfficeB.Com.DCA, TALLY
55Ms. Preeti SharmaReceptionistM.A. Political Science and M.A. YogaB.Ed. , PGDCA, PGDY
56Ms. Rani SharmaBack OfficeB.Sc.PGDCA
57Ms. Sangeeta PanwarBack OfficeBBAPGDCA
58Ms. Anita PanwarBack OfficeB.A 

Still in confusion why to choose us?